Friday, April 24, 2009

I've been out of it.....................ok here I am

It's been a while, I've been busy with a whole bunch of crap lately....but I now have a little free time.
We sent crews to pennsylvania to maintain new far so good. were still employed.
  • My work computer CPU shit its guts earlier this week. I had to "frankenstein" a different computer together so I would not lose any of my saved info. I'm using it now.

I got my yard mowed, I haven't mowed it since I bought the House. It was a real nice "ownership feeling. I drank a beer while mowing in the dark......

Work is slow but steady now, I'm using the company shop to help rebuild a company partner's racecar.... It's nice to know I could run a "fallback business" if I needed to.

I've had a "near 300.00 balance with my Matco Dealer for Quite some time now...once it gets over 300 it rolls onto my main account balance. then i'll have to pay on it. I'm desperately trying to avoid that.

Remember to wear your Damn safety goggles.

I want to hit someone really hard........preferably with a big stick.

I found a $4 dollar winning lottery ticket......

I want breakfast........and a hula hoop.

Resident evil the umbrella chronicles blows ass compared to resident evil 4. It's just not the same.

Tracking Zombies is easy and quite fun....stay armed though, or it won't be fun when you find one.

"I don't always drink beer, but when I do..... I prefer Dos Equis." "Stay thirsty my friends."

Bud light with lime is better.

my friend and co-worker's 21st birthday is on may 13th. I need a bottle of tequila.

My tool guy is pressing me to get past the 300 dollar limit.....


I gotta work now.... Stay safe and Wear your safety goggles....don't be a dipshit like carol.

Tuesday, April 7, 2009

Somber Tuesday.......

Funeral for Sgt. Randy White is at 11 am first Baptist Church Decatur tx. Burial to follow in Weatherford at memory gardens.
Visitation last night was an awe-inspiring sight to say the least. The family was escorted to the funeral home by multiple police agencies. The city of Bridgeport had new Town colors Last night, Not maroon....but RED and BLUE. You can see how greatly he will be missed just by the visitation turned out. GOd bless Sgt White. He's now going 10-41 on his new assignment: Walking the beat in the crime-free wonder of heaven...... A place that is truly deserving of his caliber.
Thank you for all of your service to the citizens of Bridgeport. Your tour of duty in this life has ended, but for the ones you left behind.... we'll continue to fight the good fight in your honor. Godspeed Sgt. White forever #804.
If any of you see a law enforcement officer or medic/EMT, or firefighter running down the streets with lights and sirens...take a moment and say a little prayer for them. You all know what they do...They are the first line of defense keeping you safe. They put themselves in harms way everyday so that you are able to carry out your daily lives worry-free, and at times make the ultimate sacrifice.....Thank them for the job that they do, and thank God that our lord has blessed us with people willing to answer our cries for help, so that they may keep us safe.
Thank you to all emergency personnel, we are endebted to you and cannot thank you enough.
God bless you all...............
And just so you know...
York is in Wise Co. Jail on Captial murder charges, That piece of Garbage just needs to die.
Sgt Randy white you will never be forgotten.......Rest in Peace.

Friday, April 3, 2009

OFFICER DOWN.... God be with you and your family.

My heart goes out to Sergeant White's family... My thoughts and prayers are with you.
Being A Bridgeport resident, it hits home closely. I do appreciate the tight-knit community that we live in.

The citizens of Bridgeport have lost a great man, and an outstanding officer. Godspeed Sergeant White, may the Lord and his angels watch over you.

Sergeant Randy White, End of Watch: Thursday April 2, 2009.

(To stephen York, In my opinion, you're damn lucky you escaped the way you did, DAMN YOU, I know it might be some comfort to Sergeant White's family to know that he is in heaven continuing his watch, while you; you will soon burn in HELL! You are truly nothing more than a worthless piece of trash. The true scum of Wise county...SHITBAGS LIKE YOU.

A Loving Husband and Father is gone because of you ridiculous will Pay Dearly.

Wednesday, April 1, 2009

Where the HELL have I been, I missed my introduction!

Damn, I know its been a while but between work and House life, I'm about spent.
Lots of changes at work, lots of people coming, lots of people going......Of course, the douchebags went first.....(stupid bitch..y'all know who I'm talking about.)
I beat the resident evil 4 game, but my zombie killing itch has not been tamed.... I've had thoughts of going to the nearest cemetery and digging someone up just to shoot them while screaming... " fucking zombie bitch.. thought you'd get one over on me huh?"
It's all good though, resident evil 5 just came out.... the only down side... it's not on the nintendo Wii. It's just not the same when you can't move your hands, and actually point at the target to shoot, or actually slash the zombie with your Wii remote like its really a knife.... It's kinda depressing when you think about it.
Thanks for the Concern Landshark.... I don't know what the hell happened but I'm still having those eerie feelings that something bad is coming... but nothing yet...I guess we'll see eventually what it means. But, I do appreciate the con cern....But, Nope, I'm not dead.
Some oilfield companies are to the point of shutting the doors now, and I'll admit we are a little slow here, but the Fleet department has not been busier. Company vehicles getting turned in when people leave, getting fixed up and then re-issued. It makes for a lot of work.
I'm working on something kinda big right now.... really big... let's just say more peas in the pod later on....we'll see how that goes....I let y'all know my progress with that later.
Some drunk bastard tryed to side swipe me on the highway this morning. I calmly cussed him out through my window and flipped him off... he did not look to happy with that. He followed me to work. I got out when I pulled in the driveway and awaited his arrival. When he got there he saw me waiting and just kept going..............Pussy.
Nothing racist here but It seems that the only drunks I find on the roads in broad daylight are hispanic....whats up with that?
Well, thats all for now... I'll post later, I need to scan for new material... but in case you haven't noticed... I'm baaaaaaacck!!! Cherio!